Click here to download the complete exhibitor listings for Expo 2014. (PDF - From the January 2014 issue of the GEAPS In-Grain newsletter.)

With almost 400 companies in a 200,000 square foot exhibit hall, Expo 2014 will be the grain handling industry's largest and most ideal venue for operations professionals and suppliers to connect. Omaha continues the trend of featuring a record number of booths and exhibitors eager to display their innovative solutions to industry needs. Over the course of three days, attendees will have plenty of opportunities to visit both new and long-time exhibitors and exhibitors new to the show. The Exchange app (new this year!) will make it easier than ever to find the exhibiting companies and solutions you are looking for.

Expo Hours

Click the map to download a PDF of the current Expo Hall floor plan.

Saturday, Feb. 22

Sunday, Feb. 23

Exhibitor Setup Only
8 a.m.-5 p.m.

Exhibitor Setup Only
7:30-10:45 a.m.

Expo Grand Opening
at 12:15 p.m.

Expo Open
12:15-6 p.m.

Lunch On Us at 1 p.m.

Welcome Reception
4:30-6 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 24

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Expo Open
9:45 a.m.-3 p.m.

Lunch On Us at noon

Expo Open
9:45 a.m.-1:45 p.m.

Lunch On Us at 11:30 a.m.

Exhibitor Teardown
1:45-7 p.m.

Not sold out... yet.

Even though Expo 2014 is our largest ever, a small number of booths are still available, thanks to the huge hall. These open spaces won't last long. Contact conferences@geaps.com and look over the resources below and  to find out how your company can be a part of Exchange 2014.

Exhibit Contract

Exhibit Design Rules

2014 Labor Rates

Omaha Union Rules

Exhibitors

Companies currently signed up to exhibit at Exchange 2014.

Click on an exhibitor to go to their online buyers' guide listing.

Company Name Booth Number
105 Association 445
4B Components Ltd 817
A&K Railroad Materials Inc 317
A-Ward 136
Abel Mfg Co Inc 725
Accu-Steel Cover Buildings 1914
ACS Valves 1744
Action Pest Control 1631
Advance Tank & Construction Co 1305
Ag Dryer Services Inc 1726
AGRA Industries Inc 2124
AGRI-associates Inc 1434
Agrico Sales Inc 1526
AgriDry LLC 845
Agrilogistics Inc 111
AgTrax 1845
AgVision Agribusiness Software 1402
AIRLANCO (AGI) 2033
AIRMATIC Inc 1715
Alberici Constructors 1729
Alimak Hek Inc 1731
All-State Belting 1245
Allied Locke Industries 1931
Allstate Tower Inc 234
American Hoist & Manlift Inc 2219
American Metal Door 407
American Society of Ag & Biological Engineers 7
Ameritrack Rail 1533
AMI Consulting Engineers P.A. 119
AMVT LLC 129
Andco Actuators 1735
Aokin AG 214
Applied Power Products 300
Argonics 1015
ArrowCorp Inc 628
ASI Contracting 1941
ASI Industrial 425
ASM Engineering 1816
Authorized Grain Service LLC 2031
B&P Enterprises 1815
Bailey-Parks Urethane Inc 1713
Baldor Electric Company 1701
Banner Engineering 304
BarnesCo Inc 846
Batterton Waterproofing/CTEC AG 1028
BBinnix Consulting LLC 1446
BCI 2044
Behlen Mfg Co 739
BinMaster Level Controls 2111
BM&M Screening Solutions 632
Borton LC 824
Boss Industries (Deakin Electric) 2013
Boyds Electrical Service Inc 1531
Bradbury Co Inc 314
Bratney Companies 1005
Britespan Building Systems 439
Brock Grain Systems 325
Bruins Instruments 833
Bruker Optics 617
BS&B Pressure Safety Management LLC 307
Bühler Inc 1239
Bunting Magnetics Co 1613
Buresh Building Systems Inc 404
C&A Scale Service Inc 1817
C-S Agrow Service Inc 2102
C-TEC AG/C-TEC Const./Moeller Eng./C-TEC Mech./Batterton Waterproofing 1030
Calbrandt Inc 2239
Calumet Specialty Products Partners LP 1546
Calumet/Penreco 927
CAMCORP Inc 501
Carter Day/Jacobson 1333
CEEC Inc 726
Central Life Sciences 2002
Central State Enterprises LLC 928
Central States Hydroseal 2133
Charm Sciences Inc 525
Chief Agri Industrial Division 1803
Christianson Systems Inc 627
CL Smith Industrial Co 826
Clariant Corporation 848
Clear Creek & Associates Inc 1307
Cleveland Gear Co 1524
Cleveland Vibrator Co 2127
Clifton Associates Ltd 1348
CMC Industrial Electronics 1829
Comco 1825
Compu-Watt 1549
CompuWeigh Corp 1302
Concrete Forms Services 1940
Conductix Wampfler 946
Continental Construction 2217
Continental Engineering LTD 1649
Control Chief Corporation 1534
Control Stuff Inc 1712
Copper Cottage 1648
Country Grain Elevator Historical Society 5
CPM- Beta Raven/Crown Iron Works 1728
CR Manufacturing 506
Crippen Northland Superior Supply Co 1835
Crown Appraisals Inc 328
Crown Iron Works Company 1730
Cultura Technologies Inc 625
Cumi America, Inc 1249
Custom Agri Systems Inc 431
Custom Concrete Specialists (CCS Group LLC) 403
Custom Service Crane Inc 225
CV Technology 132
Cytec Industries Inc 1215
D. C. Taylor Co 1426
Dakota Fluid Power 2131
DCL 614
Degesch America Inc 1219
Delux Mfg Co 1812
Design Plast Inc 2214
DICKEY-john Corp 305
Diesel Locomotive Co 120
Dino-Lite Scopes (BigC) 1748
Direct Automation 130
Dome Technology 2015
Donaldson Company Inc 2003
Douglas Products & Packaging 318
Dow AgroSciences 847
Draeger Safety Inc 512
Drake Inc 844
Easy Automation Inc 1804
EBM Mfg Inc 1525
ECHO Automation & Controls 1847
Edward J Heck & Sons Co 1733
EKA Software Solutions 231
Electro-Sensors Inc 1044
Energy Panel Structures 315
EnviroLogix Inc 334
ERI Solutions Inc 531
Excelsior Construction Inc/Kings Valley 828
Fairbanks Scales 230
Faithful+Gould 232
Fauske & Associates, LLC 216
Feed & Grain Magazine 419
Fenwal IEP Technologies 600
Fike 1428
Flexco 519
Food Protection Alliance 1933
FOSS 1011
Frisbie Construction Co Inc 718
Fumigation Service & Supply, Inc. 417
Gamet Mfg 1019
Gateway Building Systems 227
General Rubber & Plastics 2038
Graber Construction Inc 441
Grain Belt Supply Co 1424
Grain Handler USA 830
Grain Journal 6
Green Future Inc 2048
Greene Galvanized Stairs 530
Greystone Construction Co 332
GSF-Perten 925
GSI 711
H&H Restoration/J&H Contracting 449
HABCO Inc 2130
HafcoVac 1929
Halverson Co 201
Hamer LLC 215
Hanson Silo Co 527
Harris Companies Inc 1314
Hayes & Stolz Industrial Mfg Co 2126
Helitech Civil Construction 1826
Hetronic USA 745
Hi Roller 911
Hoffmann Inc 1725
Hogenson Construction Co 1632
Holland Company 1425
Honeyville Metal Inc 929
Howgan SCC 849
HRB Construction Inc 233
Hubbell Killark 744
Hulcher Services Inc 1634
Hutchinson/Mayrath 2224
Hydro-Klean LLC 1934
Hyperion Integrators 834
IBT- Grain Division 1149
ICM Inc 2018
Imperial Systems Inc 319
Industrial Magnetics Inc 1918
Integra Plastics Inc 1013
Interstates Companies 1545
Intersystems 1511
iRely LLC 1114
J&D Construction Inc 110
J&M Industries 1528
Jasper Engineering & Equipment Co 649
Kahler Automation Corp 212
Kansas State University 4
Kasa Controls & Automation 1627
KASAA Building Systems & Construction Inc 413
KC Engineering 1833
KC Supply Co Inc 1617
Kepler Weber Group 931
Kice Industries Inc 2019
Knobelsdorff Electric Inc 2212
Koehl Brothers Inc 117
Krech Ojard & Associates 1913
Laidig Systems Inc 1435
Laird 1839
Lambton Conveyor Ltd 801
Land O Lakes Inc 228
Larson Engineering 1312
Lawson Rigging & Fabrication 901
Legacy Building Solutions 615
LeMar Industries/Riley Equipment/Hall 339
Lewellyn Technology 1347
Liftco Manlift 2112
Linak US Inc 1915
LMM (Law-Marot-Milpro) 1401
LUDECA Inc 411
M&M Specialty Services LLC 1944
Mack Robotics 1828
Macon General Contractors 2025
Magik Kleener Sales Inc 507
Magnetic Products Inc 1939
Maljohn Company 1145
Mapcon Technologies Inc 1834
Marcus Construction 1544
Martin Engineering 1716
Masaba 832
Mathews Co 535
Maxi-Lift Inc 1417
McCormick Construction Co 1004
McPherson Concrete Storage Systems Inc 1303
Mechanical & Ceramic Solutions 1727
MEGA Dryers 945
Meridian Manufacturing Group 415
Metro Contract Services/Fall Protection Systems Corp 1719
Meyer Roofing & Sheet Metal Inc 2213
MFS/York/Stormor/Brownie Systems 2221
Mid-Continent Industries Inc 138
Mid-States Material Handling & Fabrication Inc 1928
Mideco Dust Control PTY LTD 1447
Midwest Paint Service Inc 510
Moeller Engineering LLC 1705
Mole Master Services Corp 1000
Monitor Technologies LLC 1211
Motive Power Resources Inc 1841
Musselman & Hall Contractors LLC 316
Mustang Equipment LLC 2215
NAB Automation Inc 533
Narstco 1947
National Railway Equipment Co 1112
Nationwide Agribusiness Insurance Co 545
Nebraska Grain & Feed Assn 9
Neogen Corp 2211
NEXTTEQ LLC 2135
NOHR Engineering Co LLC 1948
Nook Industries 1949
NORD Drivesystems 1802
Nordstrong Equipment Ltd 712
Norstar Industries Ltd 125
Northern Resource Consulting Inc 2001
NorthWind Technical Services 1346
Norwood Sales Inc 2227
Nu-Hy Inc 1147
Oliver Mfg Co Inc 126
Olsson Associates 2030
OpenLink Agribusiness Solutions Group 735
OPI-integris 1205
Painters USA Inc 2125
PEBCO Inc 113
Pepper Maintenance 1903
Perten Instruments 1535
Pit Express 435
PMI LLC 1404
Pneumat Systems Inc 213
Powder Process - Solutions 134
Prairie Land Millwright Services Inc 1246
Precision Grain Mgmt Consultants Inc 2016
Premier Components Inc 1633
Premier Fabrication LLC 235
Process and Storage Solutions 1827
Protective Industrial Polymers 1647
Purdue University
Q-Sage Inc 645
QED Dryer Sales Mfg Inc 1824
Quad County Ag LLC 2100
R&R Contracting Inc 124
R-Biopharm Inc 532
RAD Equipements Inc 2228
RAE Systems 2026
Railserve Inc 2040
RailWorks 835
Rapat Corp 1003
RBH Mill & Elevator a Lewis Goetz Co 611
RCI Safety 1925
Rebsco Inc 2024
Redwing Technical Systems Inc 1247
REMBE Inc 414
Rentokil North America Pest Control 2115
Rexnord Industries 825
Rice Lake Weighing Systems 326
Rich Connell AGRI-SEARCH Inc 1911
Rig-A-Lite AZZ|RAL 1814
River Consulting 1800
RL Painting & Mfg Inc 1924
RN Conveyance Co Inc 1639
Rolfes @ Boone 1325
Romer Labs Inc 1919
Ronin Grain Management Solutions 2028
Rotary Airlock LLC 219
Rotex Global LLC 602
RRAMAC 133
Ruwac 1938
S&S Sales and Leasing 948
S-M Enterprises Inc 303
Safe-Grain/Maxi-Tronic Inc 1301
SCAFCO Grain Systems 1430
Schenck Process 311
Schlagel Inc 930
Schumacher Elevator Co 903
Screw Conveyor Corp 924
Seedburo Equipment Co 1024
SEW-Eurodrive 727
Shore Measuring Systems 1203
Shuttlewagon Inc 1745
Sidney Mfg Co 606
Siemens Industry Inc 547
Sioux Rubber & Urethane 731
Sioux Steel Company 1101
SKANDIA-Elevator AB 330
Slatercom - WCD 1645
SMA, LLC 2237
SMI & Hydraulics Inc 427
Solutions 4 Mfg 1116
Specialty Industries Inc 513
Specialty Rescue & Fire Service LLC 716
Springland 1339
Stewart & Stevenson - Rail King 1539
StopSensor 505
Structural Restoration Inc 2010
Sudenga Industries Inc 1811
Sukup Mfg Co 631
Superior Mfg LLC 515
Sweet Manufacturing Co 1806
Tandem Products Inc/Rhino Hyde® Div 1329
Tank Connection 1916
Tapco Inc 245
TE Ibberson Company 1431
Tecnocientifica SA/Ocean Optics Inc 626
Temputech Inc 1635
The Arnold Company 2232
The Essmueller Co 1311
The Industrial Fumigant Co LLC 935
The Kelly Group 2225
The Lakeland Companies 639
The Weitz Co 1530
Thern Inc 1345
TMI Coatings Inc 616
TMSA - Tecnologia Em Movimentação SA 1445
Todd & Sargent Inc 1310
Tom-Cin Metals Inc 1427
TOPS Inc 502
Tornum AB 1625
Toshiba Intl Corp 1644
TRAC. Sociedad Anónima 947
Trackmobile LLC 939
TRAMCO 1039
Transco Industries 1630
TranSystems Corporation 1945
Triple/S Dynamics Inc 1611
Tritech Fall Protection 402
TSGC Inc dba Tri-States Grain Conditioning Inc 624
UE Systems Inc 112
Union Iron (AGI) 1113
United Phosphorus Inc (UPI) 1017
UNITRAC Railroad Materials, Inc 1926
Univar 613
Universal Industries Inc 2045
USDA-GIPSA-FGIS 2
VAA LLC 1006
Valmont Coatings 526
Varo Engineers Inc 1732
VEGA Americas Inc 229
Vertical Software Inc 122
VICAM A Waters Business 619
Video Surveillance Solutions 2014
Vigen Construction Inc 618
Vortex 2117
Warrior Mfg LLC 829
WCH Industries LLC 949
WD Patterson Co Inc 218
Wear-Concepts Inc 538
Wellman Enterprises 217
West Side Salvage Inc 540
Westeel 345
Westex 1932
Westrup Inc 1344
Wintech International LLC 1832
WL Port-Land Systems Inc 1819
Wm W Meyer & Sons Inc 2226
Woofter Construction & Irrigation Inc 2113
World Grain Magazine (Sosland Publishing) 8
Yargus Manufacturing Inc 2114
Younglove Construction LLC 516

Copyright 2014 GEAPS