The Knowledge Resource for the World of Grain Handling and Processing Industry Operations

Congratulations to the following grain industry professionals who have made a commitment to
enhancing their skills, industry knowledge and continuing education through the GEAPS/KState
Distance Education program.

Master Credential in GRAIN OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT

  • Crystal Barker, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • R. Scott Brittingham, Mountaire Farms Inc
  • Jesse Bushelle, CHS Inc
  • Andrew Ellsworth, EBM Construction
  • Troy Goldner, Kalama Export Co LLC
  • Chris Harner, Berkley Agribusiness Risk Specialists
  • Matt Kauffman, Key Cooperative
  • James Larson, CHS Inc
  • David McKerchar, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Daniel Myers, Kokomo Grain Co Inc
  • Brena Nickels, Great Western Malting Co
  • Patrick John Prudencio
  • John Rossman, Kokomo Grain Co Inc
  • Sammy Sadaka, University of Arkansas Division of Ag Cooperative Ext Service
  • Cory Woywada, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Demetris Yiasoumis, Cyprus Grain Commision

Credential in GRAIN OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT

  • Melanie Aanonson, NEW Cooperative Inc
  • Gboyega O. Ajiboye
  • Rodrigo Albufera, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Keith Anderson, United Grain Corp
  • Quentin Ashe, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Philip Bagunu, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Tripp Bailey, Siemer Milling Co
  • Crystal Barker, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Tina Barrett, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Travis Bressner, Growmark Commercial Grain Systems
  • R Scott Brittingham, Mountaire Farms Inc
  • AJ Bubela, Cargill Inc
  • Corey Bumgardner, Ardent Mills
  • Jesse Bushelle, CHS Inc
  • Eugene Capegsan, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Oscar Cuellar, Richardson International Ltd Thunder Bay
  • Joshua Cunningham, Louis Dreyfus Commodities
  • Jeremy DeLong, The DeLong Co Inc
  • Adam Dykstra, Temco
  • Andrew Ellsworth, EBM Construction
  • Marshall Ellsworth, Mountaire Farms Inc
  • Curtis Enns, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Duane Ertman, VitaPlus Corp
  • Luis Esplago, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Cory Falke, Beachner Grain Inc
  • Brian Fleming, The Andersons Inc. Hemlock Elevator Co
  • Arianne Flot, CHS Inc
  • Cory Fosher, Land O Lakes Inc
  • Josh Gatewood, Valley Grain/Division of Mennel Milling
  • Brad Geers, Michigan Agricultural Commodities
  • Troy Goldner, Kalama Export Co LLC
  • Adam Gorsuch, Michigan Agricultural Commodities
  • Scott Green, Bradbury Co Inc
  • Allan Grettum
  • Barbara Grove, Farmway Cooperative Inc
  • Donald Guardian, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Steven Hansen, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Kelly Hardy, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Chris Harner, Berkley Agribusiness Risk Specialists
  • Darrell Harvey, CHS Inc
  • Melinda Hassel, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • James Hayes, The Andersons Inc
  • Tasha Hearn, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Wayne Hunter, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Eric Ryf Kalama, Export Co LLC
  • Matt Kauffman, Key Cooperative
  • Philip Kelly, Louis Dreyfus Commodities
  • Travis Kennedy, CPI-Lansing LLC
  • Calvin Kerr, Goderich Eleveators (Division of Parrish & Heimbecker)
  • Dirk Koster, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Jason Kuehn, CHS Inc
  • Anthony Kulbacki, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Donald Labawig, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Brian Larson, JD Heiskell & Co
  • James Larson, CHS Inc
  • Dustin Lautamus, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Andrew, Mahaffey
  • Jeffrey Malek, Rahr Malting Co
  • Kyle J. Manson, Great Western Malting Co
  • Sarah Mastin, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Rob McDougall, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • David McKerchar, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • James Miller, Primeland Cooperatives
  • Daniel Myers, Kokomo Grain Co Inc
  • Kevin Nelson, CHS Inc
  • Brena Nickels, Great Western Malting Co
  • William Oleynik, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Chad Olson, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Richard Olver, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Shawn Parker Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Tyson Poncelet, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • James R. Porter, III, Mountaire Farms Inc
  • Joshua Potter, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Ralph Poynor, Ritter Seed Co
  • Justin Priest, Agri Northwest
  • Patrick John P. Prudencio
  • Mervin Rapp, CHS Inc
  • John Renteria, Miller Milling Co
  • Jerico Reponte, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Ashley Reschny, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Ryan PJ M. Rivera, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • John Rossman, Kokomo Grain Co Inc
  • Eric Ryf, Kalama Export Co LLC
  • Carlito Saban Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Sammy Sadaka, University of Arkansas Division of Ag
  • Matthew Schmitt, Shive-Hattery Inc
  • Ian Shumilak, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Randsom Simot, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Erik Smith, Ardent Mills
  • Deni Spencer, London Agricultural Commodities
  • James Stewart, United Grain Corp
  • Hobart Stutt, River Valley Cooperative
  • Ben Torell, Heartland Co-op
  • Bryan Trinkley, Ardent Mills
  • Peter Tuinema, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Joel Valdez, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Dan Vandenhouten, Temco
  • Nicole Versluis, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Philip Ward
  • Ryan Warner, Deseret Grain Storage
  • Adam Weedman, The Andersons Inc
  • Cory Woywada, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Demetris Yiasoumis, Cyprus Grain Commission

Credential in GRAIN PROCESSING MANAGEMENT

  • Keith Anderson, United Grain Corp
  • Andrew Ellsworth, EBM Construction
  • Arianne Flot, CHS Inc
  • William Oleynik, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Patrick John Prudencio
  • Cory Woywada, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Demetris Yiasoumis, Cyprus Grain Commission

Specialist CREDENTIALS

GRAIN HANDLING EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT

  • Crystal Barker, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Nickels Brena, Great Western Malting Co
  • R Scott Brittingham, Mountaire Farms Inc
  • Jesse Bushelle, CHS Inc
  • Cory Falke, Beachner Grain Inc
  • Troy Goldner, Kalama Export Co LLC
  • Chris Harner, Berkley Agribusiness Risk Specialists
  • Matt Kauffman, Key Cooperative
  • James Larson, CHS Inc
  • Daniel Myers, Kokomo Grain Co Inc
  • Richard Olver, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • John Rossman, Kokomo Grain Co Inc
  • Sammy Sadaka, University of Arkansas Division of Ag Cooperative Ext Service
  • Hobart Stutt, River Valley Cooperative
  • Cory Woywada, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

GRAIN QUALITY MANAGEMENT

  • Crystal Barker, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • R Scott Brittingham, Mountaire Farms Inc
  • Jesse Bushelle, CHS Inc
  • Adam Dykstra, Temco
  • Troy Goldner, Kalama Export Co LLC
  • Allan Grettum
  • Barbara Grove, Farmway Cooperative Inc
  • Chris Harner, Berkley Agribusiness Risk Specialists
  • Matt Kauffman, Key Cooperative
  • James Larson, CHS Inc
  • David McKerchar, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Daniel Myers, Kokomo Grain Co Inc
  • Brena Nickels, Great Western Malting Co
  • Ralph Poynor, Ritter Seed Co
  • John Rossman, Kokomo Grain Co Inc
  • Sammy Sadaka, University of Arkansas Division of Ag
  • Ian Shumilak, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Dan Vandenhouten, Temco
  • Cory Woywada, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Demetris Yiasoumis, Cyprus Grain Commission

PROPERTY AND CASUALTY RISK MANAGEMENT

  • Melanie Aanonson, NEW Cooperative Inc
  • Crystal Barker, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Nickels Brena, Great Western Malting Co
  • R Scott Brittingham, Mountaire Farms Inc
  • Jesse Bushelle, CHS Inc
  • Troy Goldner, Kalama Export Co LLC
  • Chris Harner, Berkley Agribusiness Risk Specialists
  • Matt Kauffman, Key Cooperative
  • James Larson, CHS Inc
  • Daniel Myers, Kokomo Grain Co Inc
  • Ralph Poynor, Ritter Seed Co
  • Ashley Reschny, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • John Rossman, Kokomo Grain Co Inc
  • Sammy Sadaka, University of Arkansas Division of Ag Cooperative Ext Service
  • Cory Woywada, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
  • Demetris Yiasoumis , Cyprus Grain Commission