• Home
  • About GEAPS
  • News
  • Meetings
  • Chapters
  • Knowledge
  • Networking
  • Opportunities
  • Exchange Booths
  • Exchange Sponsorship
  • Advertising
  • Safety Awards
  • For Students

Exchange: Expo

GEAPS Online

Exhibit Space for Exchange 2015 Selling Quickly

 

Over 300 companies have reserved exhibit space for Exchange 2015, and open space is going fast. Exchange 2015, Feb. 21-24 at the America's Center in St. Louis, provides two Expo Halls for companies to showcase their products and services to the grain handling industry.

Companies continue to reserve exhibit space year after year because they know the value of having a presence at Exchange. Don't miss your chance to be part of the industry's biggest show. Reserve exhibit space at Exchange 2015 by contacting  the GEAPS office: (952) 928-4640; conferences@geaps.com.

Expo 2015 Hours

Saturday,
Feb. 21

Exhibitor Setup
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Sunday,
Feb. 22

Exhibitor Setup
7:30 - 10:45 a.m.

Expo Grand Opening
at 12:15 p.m.

Expo: 12:15 - 6 p.m.
Lunch at 1 p.m.

Welcome Reception
4:30 - 6 p.m.

Monday,
Feb. 23

Expo: 9:45 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Lunch at noon

Tuesday,
Feb. 24

Expo: 9:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.
Lunch at 11:30 a.m.
Exhibitor Teardown
1:45 - 7 p.m.

The Exchange is the grain handling industry's largest and best venue for operations professionals and suppliers to connect. We have another  year with record number of booths and exhibitors eager to display their products and services. Over the course of three days you will have plenty of opportunities to go Expo shopping.

GEAPS has been building on the success of the Expo for years, with record breaking numbers of exhibitors and booths. From corner to corner, you'll find the Expo Hall filled with exhibitors eager to show you their latest, and greatest, products and services. Our exhibitors know that when it comes to connecting face-to-face with the most dedicated grain operations professionals out there, the Exchange is the place to be.

 

Useful links:



List of Exhibiting Companies at Exchange 2015


Click on an exhibitor to go to their online buyers' guide listing.

Company Name Booth Number
105 Association 813
4B Components Ltd 1015
A&K Railroad Materials Inc 2035
A-Lert Construction/Roofing a Division of Centurion Ind 5301
A-Ward 2134
Abel Mfg Co Inc 431
Accu-Steel Cover Buildings 1607
ACS Valves 5116
Action Pest Control 1834
AGI - Airlanco/Hi Roller/Tramco/Union Iron 1823, 1627, 1727, 1523
AGRA Industries Inc 830
AGRI-associates Inc 617
Agrico Sales Inc 1010
AgriDry LLC 1309
Agrilogistics Inc 835
AgTrax 5308
AgVision Agribusiness Software 5326
AIRMATIC Inc 1508
Alberici Constructors 1335
Alimak Hek Inc 505
All-State Belting 616
Allstate Tower Inc 2005
American Hoist & Manlift Inc 5227
Ameritrack Rail 5108
AMI Consulting Engineers P.A. 5101
Andco Actuators 1520
Aokin AG 5104
Aplus Finetek Sensor Inc 825
Applied Power Products 123
Argonics 811
ArrowCorp Inc 725
ASI Contracting 2003
ASI Industrial 1209
ASM Engineering 1136
Authorized Grain Service LLC 5412
B&P Enterprises 1434
Bailey-Parks Urethane Inc 408
Baldor Electric Company 1121
BarnesCo Inc 5306
BBinnix Consulting LLC 1605
BCI 5309
Behlen Mfg Co 201
BinMaster Level Controls 121
BM&M Screening Solutions 729
Bolivar Contracting Inc 5226
Borton LC 1020
Boss Industries (Deakin Electric) 1800
Bradbury Co Inc 2214
Bratney Companies 1008,
Britespan Building Systems 5320
Brock Grain Systems 1101
Bruins Instruments 1030
Bruker Optics 5406
BS&B Pressure Safety Management LLC 930
Bühler Inc 1021
Bunting Magnetics Co 514
Buresh Building Systems Inc 1806
C-S Agrow Service Inc 2028
C-TEC/CTEC AG 102, 1612
Calbrandt Inc 122
Calumet/Penreco 612
CAMCORP Inc 922
Carter Day/Jacobson 521
CEEC Inc 736
Central Life Sciences 908
Central State Enterprises LLC 511
Central States Hydroseal 2031
Charm Sciences Inc 1024
Chief Agri Industrial Division 1115
Christianson Systems Inc 927
CL Smith Industrial Co 111
Clear Creek & Associates Inc 510
Cleveland Gear Co 5200
Cleveland Vibrator Co 5322
CMC Industrial Electronics 929
Comco 1311
CompuWeigh Corp 220
Conductix Wampfler 1906
Continental Construction 5323
Control Chief Corporation 216
Control Stuff Inc 5524
Conveyor Components Company 5123
CPM- Beta Raven/Crown Iron Works 1235
CR Manufacturing 5421
Crippen Northland Superior Supply Co 1835
Crown Appraisals Inc 5321
Cultura Technologies Inc 821
Custom Agri Systems Inc 1701
Custom Concrete Specialists (CCS Group LLC) 502
Cytec Industries Inc 235
DCL 1026
Decker Consulting and Investigations Inc 5007
Degesch America Inc 423
Delux Mfg Co 817
Design Plast Inc 5300
DICKEY-john Corp 1034
Diesel Locomotive Co 536
Dino-Lite Scopes (Big C) 5112
Donaldson Company Inc 501
Douglas Products & Packaging 1135
Dow AgroSciences 722
Draeger Safety Inc 1008
Drake Inc 5304
Easy Automation Inc 5420
EBM Mfg Inc 915
Edward J Heck & Sons Co 1423
EKA Software Solutions 535
Electro-Sensors Inc 1910
Elevator Services & Storage Inc 1604
EnviroLogix Inc 623
Excelsior Construction Inc/Kings Valley 1827
Fairbanks Scales 5402
Faithful+Gould 2029
Feed & Grain Magazine 1421
Fenwal IEP Technologies 525
Fike 822
Flexco 1211, 1012
Food Protection Alliance 1507
FOSS 1027
Frisbie Construction Co Inc 611
Fumigation Service & Supply, Inc. 534
FYH Bearing Units USA Inc 5020
Gamet Mfg 208
Gateway Building Systems 1535
General Rubber & Plastics 2128
Generatica + HCT 5008
Graber Construction Inc 2225
Grain Belt Supply Co 517
Grain Handler USA 5005
Green Future Inc 5006
Greene Galvanized Stairs 1330
Greystone Construction Co 935
GSF-Perten 109
GSI Group 601
Halverson Co 814
Hanson Silo Co 503
Harris Companies Inc 212
Helitech Civil Construction 5122
Hetronic USA 735
Hoffmann Inc 1514
Hogenson Construction Co 1435
Honeyville Metal Inc 913
Howgan SCC 2215
HRB Construction Inc 1908
HTS Ag 528
Hubbell Killark 1634
Hulcher Services Inc 1125
Hutchinson/Mayrath 2117
Hydro-Klean LLC 5002
IBT- Grain Division 934
ICM Inc 5010
Imperial Systems Inc 1706
Industrial Magnetics Inc 909
Integra Plastics Inc 508
IntelliFarms By IntelliAir 5004
Interstates Companies 335
Intersystems 801
Ironhorse Inc 5424
J&D Construction Inc 2213
J&M Industries 1609
Kahler Automation Corp 506
Kasa Controls & Automation 1429
KC Supply Co Inc 809
Kepler Weber Group 613
Kice Industries Inc 631
Knobelsdorff Electric Inc 5408
Koehl Brothers Inc 1904
Krech Ojard & Associates 914
Laidig Systems Inc 1415
Lambton Conveyor Ltd 113
Land O Lakes Inc 5414
Larson Engineering 336
Lawson Rigging & Fabrication 1635
Legacy Building Solutions 829
LeMar Industries/Riley Equipment/Hall 1300
Liftco Manlift 1600
Linak US Inc 1528
LMC Enterprises, Inc. Dba: Lowry Mfg Company 5106
LMM (Law-Marot-Milpro) 221
Loftness Specialized Equipment 5012
LUDECA Inc 5307
M&M Specialty Services LLC 2212
Mack Robotics 926
Macon General Contractors 112
Magik Kleener Sales Inc 1522
Maljohn Company 1417
Mapcon Technologies Inc 1930
Marcus Construction 512
Martin Engineering 1409
Martin Sprocket & Gear Inc/Material Handling Division 5126
Masaba 630
Mathews Co 1328
Maxi-Lift Inc 1001
McCormick Construction Co 724
McPherson Concrete Storage Systems Inc 1610
Mechanical & Ceramic Solutions 723
MEGA Dryers 1109
Meridian Manufacturing Group 624
Metro Contract Services/Fall Protection Systems Corp 1329
MFS/York/Stormor/Brownie Systems 2219
Mid-Continent Industries Inc 5001
Mid-States Material Handling & Fabrication Inc 5416
Mideco Dust Control PTY LTD 5221
Midwest Paint Service Inc 1901
Midwestern Millwright Inc 5114
Mole Master Services Corp 403
Monitor Technologies LLC 1513
Motive Power Resources Inc 5017
Musselman & Hall Contractors LLC 1704
Mustang Equipment LLC 1436
NAB Automation Inc 5521
National Railway Equipment Co 625
Neogen Corp 5404
NEXTTEQ LLC 2130
Nightstick By Bayco Products 2115
NORD Gear Corp 1331
Nordstrong Equipment Ltd 435
Norseman Structures 5015
Norstar Industries Ltd 2015
Norwood Sales Inc 1934
Nu-Hy Inc 1709
Olsson Associates 5121
OpenLink Agribusiness Solutions Group 921
OPI-integris 1809
Painters USA Inc 1035
Pepper Maintenance 1501
Performance Industrial Consulting 5018
Pit Express 1911
PMI LLC 425
Pneumat Systems Inc 1014
Prairie Land Millwright Services Inc 2104
Premier Components Inc 923
Premier Fabrication Inc 2000
Process and Storage Solutions 1310
Q-Sage Inc 635
QED Dryer Sales Mfg Inc 5013
R&R Contracting Inc 120
R-Biopharm Inc 5520
RAD Equipements Inc 5425
RAE Systems 2223
Railserve Inc 1229
RailWorks 1736
Rapat Corp 401
RBH Mill & Elevator a Lewis Goetz Co 721
RCI Safety 710
Rebsco Inc 2026
REMBE Inc 726
Rexnord Industries 810
Rice Lake Weighing Systems 5127
Rich Connell AGRI-SEARCH Inc 1208
River Consulting 1511
RL Painting & Mfg Inc 622
RN Conveyance Co Inc 1129
Rolfes @ Boone 307
Romer Labs Inc 2009
Rotary Airlock LLC 5305
Rotex Global LLC 602
Ruwac 5024
S&S Sales and Leasing 1602
S-M Enterprises Inc 1534
Safe-Grain/Maxi-Tronic Inc 301
SCAFCO Grain Systems 1926
Schenck Process 905
Schlagel Inc 407
Schumacher Elevator Co 1220
Screw Conveyor Corp 621
Seedburo Equipment Co 413
SEW-Eurodrive 1927
Shore Measuring Systems 900
Shuttlewagon Inc 2220
Sidney Mfg Co 305
Siemens Industry Inc 1601
Sioux Rubber & Urethane 627
Sioux Steel Company 1321, 1915
SKANDIA-Elevator AB 1029
Slatercom - WCD 1231
SMA, LLC 827
SMI & Hydraulics Inc 823
SonicAire 5000
Specialty Industries Inc 513
Specialty Rescue & Fire Service LLC 1234
Springfield Plastics Inc 5026
Springland 1921
St. Louis Screw & Bolt 5220
Stewart & Stevenson - Rail King 229
STIF 5021
Structural Restoration Inc 1829
Stueve Construction Co. 5009
Sudenga Industries Inc 1111
Sukup Mfg Co 1401
Sun Magnetic Sys-Tech Co., Ltd. 5016
Superior Industries 527
Superior Mfg LLC 1903
Sweet Manufacturing Co 614
Tandem Products Inc/Rhino Hyde® Div 1813
Tank Connection 2113
Tapco Inc 215
TE Ibberson Company 524
Tecnocientifica SA/Ocean Optics Inc 1430
Temputech Inc 530
The Arnold Company 529
The Essmueller Co 327
The Industrial Fumigant Co LLC 523
The Kelly Group 628
The Lakeland Companies 1801
The Weitz Co 1128
Thern Inc 108
TMSA - Tecnologia Em Movimentação SA 1031
Todd & Sargent Inc 1711
Tom-Cin Metals Inc 1427
Tornum AB 715
Toshiba Intl Corp 634
Trackmobile LLC 1221
Transco Industries 1022
TranSystems Corp 1804
Triple/S Dynamics Inc 1611
Tritech Fall Protection 716
TSGC Inc dba Tri-States Grain Conditioning Inc 816
UE Systems Inc 1909
United Phosphorus Inc (UPI) 834
UNITRAC Railroad Materials, Inc 1802
Univar USA Inc 713
Universal Industries Inc 5312
VAA LLC 606
Valmont Coatings 1805
Varo Engineers Inc 1735
Vertical Software Inc 118
VICAM A Waters Business 916
Video Surveillance Solutions 828
Vigen Construction Inc 507
Vortex 2021
Warrior Mfg LLC /Micada 902
WCH Industries LLC 5327
WD Patterson Co Inc 728
Wear-Concepts Inc 2102
Wellman Enterprises 2008
West Side Salvage Inc 911
Westeel 1215, 1315
Westrup Inc 711
Wintech International LLC 1134
WL Port-Land Systems Inc 1410
WM W Meyer & Sons Inc 1012
Woofter Construction & Irrigation Inc 906
Yargus Manufacturing Inc 1705
Younglove Construction LLC 404