The Knowledge Resource for the World of Grain Handling and Processing Industry Operations

GEAPS Recognizes 2017 Credential Earners at Exchange 2018

Published 03/28/2018 by Tom Sedlacek
Share:

The GEAPS/Kansas State University Distance Credentialing Program helps grain handling and processing operations professionals build their job skills. A base credential can be earned by completing an organized set of six courses, and each course can be augmented with Specialist Credentials.

A Master Credential is awarded to those who complete the Credential in Grain Operations Management, and all three Specialist Credentials. It is the equivalent of 180 hours of training.

GEAPS and K-State recognized the following individuals who earned credentials in 2017 at GEAPS Exchange 2018 in Denver:

Master Credential in Grain Operations Management

R. Scott Brittingham, Mountaire Farms Inc, Mid-Atlantic

Andrew Ellsworth, EBM Construction, Mid-America

David McKerchar, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd, Canadian Prairies

Brena Nickels, Great Western Malting Co, Columbia River

Patrick John Prudencio, Canadian Prairies

Demetris Yiasoumis, Cyprus Grain Commission

 

Credential in Grain Operations Management

Gboyega Ajiboye

Tripp Bailey, Siemer Milling Co

Kevin Brian, Mountaire Farms Inc, Mid-Atlantic

Jacob Crockford, IBT Grain Division, Great Plains

Joshua Cunningham, Louis Dreyfus Company

Andrew Ellsworth, EBM Construction

Marshall Ellsworth, Mountaire Farms Inc

Mark Emery, CHS Inc

Duane Ertman, Vita Plus Corp, Seaway

Luis Esplago, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Adam Gorsuch, Michigan Agricultural Commodities, Michigan/So. Ontario

Alan Hanratty, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Steven Hansen, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Melinda Hassel, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Tasha Hearn, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Jason Kelly, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Travis Kennedy, Cooperative Producers Inc., Greater Nebraska

Jason Kuehn, CHS Inc, Great River

Anthony Kulbacki, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd, Canadian Prairies

Kyle Manson, Great Western Malting Co , Columbia River

Shane Martin, Louis Dreyfus Company

Sarah Mastin, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Brandon Mcclure

Rob McDougall, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Chad Olson, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Shawn Parker, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Roger Pilloud, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

James Porter, Mountaire Farms Inc

Joshua Potter, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Patrick John Prudencio

Ryan PJ M. Rivera, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Carlito Saban, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Matthew Schmitt, Shive-Hattery Inc

Randsom Simot, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Erik Smith, Ardent Mills, Tri-State

Bryan Trinkley, Ardent Mills

Peter Tuinema, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

Philip Ward, Intermountain

 

Specialist Credential in Grain Handling Equipment Management

Ashley Reschny, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

James Stewart, United Grain Corp, Columbia River

Anthony Kulbacki, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd, Canadian Prairies

Demetris Yiasoumis, Cyprus Grain Commission

R. Scott Brittingham, Mountaire Farms Inc, Mid-Atlantic

David McKerchar, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd, Canadian Prairies

Patrick John Prudencio, Canadian Prairies     

Hobart Stutt, River Valley Cooperative, Great River

Specialist Credential in Grain Quality Management

Brena Nickels, Great Western Malting Co, Columbia River

Oscar Cuellar, Richardson International Ltd, Canadian Prairies

Andrew Ellsworth, EBM Construction, Mid-America

Patrick John Prudencio, Canadian Prairies

Mark Emery, CHS Inc

 

Specialist Credential in Property and Casualty Risk Management

James Stewart, United Grain Corp, Columbia River

David McKerchar, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd, Canadian Prairies           

Andrew Ellsworth, EBM Construction, Mid-America

Patrick John Prudencio, Canadian Prairies

Wayne Hunter, Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd

 

Credential in Grain Processing Management

Cory Fosher, Land O Lakes Inc

James Stewart, United Grain Corp. Columbia River

Filed under: